Copy Handler Community Forum

CH Support => Ideas => Topic started by: tepegoz on April 21, 2009, 02:08:51 pm

Title: Works with freecommander?
Post by: tepegoz on April 21, 2009, 02:08:51 pm
Hi folks,
Is it possible to make the copyhandler work with freecommander?  At the moment, freecommander's copy/move processes are not listened by the copyhandler, I guess.  That is why windows copy goes in and do the job. 

Thanks,
Title: Re: Works with freecommander?
Post by: Ixen on June 07, 2009, 10:32:03 am
Currently Copy Handler does not cooperate with any third party software. It is due to the lack of time to design such mechanism. Please file such request in the sourceforge.net tracker so it won't be lost.